Lavender Oil (Lavandula angustifolia)
We are one of the renowned exporters of high-quality, 100% organic lavender oil and supply it to some of the prominent brands across the world.
Lavender oil, a versatile essential oil, is extensively used in perfume production. With an ample of properties offering numerous benefits, this oil has made a mark in various industries including medicine, cosmetics, perfumery, and aromatherapy. Antidepressant, anti-oxidant, calming, sedative, and soothing are some of its useful properties. AG Essential Oils is one of the leading suppliers of essential oils across the world.
ExtractionLavender oil is extracted by the method of steam and water distillation from the leaves, stem and bud of Lavender.
Benefits of Using Lavender Oil
Improves blood circulationTreats insomnia by inducing sleepHelps in acne treatmentEliminates nerve tensionHelps remove hair liceTreats respiratory disordersChoosing the Right Lavender OilQuality of this oil varies with the ratio of the main chemicals used including Camphor, Linalool, and Linalyl Acetate. The combination of higher Linalyl Acetate & Linalool percentage with a low Camphor percentage is considered an ideal combination for high-quality oil. AG Industries is known for its range of lavender oil. Our high-quality range is an ideal element for therapeutic purposes with almost zero camphor content. The economical option contains a higher camphor content is used in cosmetic and personal products manufacturing.
Further, the chemical composition also influences the aromatic profile of the oil. While the Linalool imparts the aroma of lavender’s gorgeous floral scent, the presence of linalyl acetate makes the oil slightly citrusy, fruity, and sweet.
|Sales markets||Eastern Europe; Middle East; North America|
|Supplied from||British Indian Ocean Territory; French Guiana|
|Certifications||GMO-Free; Halal; Health & Safety (GMP, HAACP and equivalents); Organic|
More products from A.G. Industries
Almond Oil (Prunus amygdalus var. dulcus)
DescriptionOne of the most beneficial carrier oil for skin and hair care is extracted from the almonds. The oil has a number of beneficial properties and nutrients making it a perfect cosmetic ingredient. At AG industries, the oil is extracted in a completely organic state by using the cold pressing technique...More info
Moringa Seed Oil (Moringa Oleifera)
DescriptionAG Industries holds vast experience in the domain of essential oils and is known one among leading manufacturers and suppliers of Moringa and other oils. We deliver this product to some of the leading brands across the world at a very reasonable rate.
A popular carrier oil in the beauty ...
Products from other suppliers
Reifon® Soy Protein Crisps
JOHA®- Emulsifying salts for processed cheese
Affron®. -DEPRESSION, ANXIETY AND SLEEP DISORDERS - SAFFRON EXTRACT
COLFLO® 67 starch
Solanic® 200 & 300
Sunflower, soy, rapeseed lecithin (powder and granules, conventional and organic)
Whipping Cream Powder
Are you a supplier?
Here's what we can do for you
- Generate quality leads for your business
- Stay visible for 365 days of the year
- Receive product inquiries and respond to meeting requests directly
- Improve company online presence through Search Engine Optimisation