Wheat Germ Oil
Our NEWmega™ Wheat Germ Oil is sourced from the finest quality wheat germ. The oil is high in unsaturated and essential fatty acids such as Omega-3, Linoleic, Stearic and Oleic Acids. These combined traits make the oil an attractive option as a health ingredient with a wide range of applications.
More information: https://www.dewitoils.nl/products/wheat-germ-oil
|Categories||Cereal / Grain Products; Oils & Fats; Omegas|
More products from De Wit Speciality Oils
The Borage plant, also known as Starflower, is originally Mediterranean.
Our NEWmega™ Borage Oil contains 20-25% of the scarce but valuable omega-6 essential fatty acid Gamma Linolenic Acid. GLA is important for the body to attain and maintain a healthy balance. GLA is converted in the body to a...
Evening Primrose Oil
Evening Primrose Oil comes from the yellow flowered Evening Primrose plant. Our NEWmega™ Evening Primrose Oil contains 9-10% of the scarce but valuable omega-6 Gamma Linolenic Acid (GLA). GLA is important for the body to attain and maintain a healthy balance. The body has the ability to obtain GLA fro...More info
Fish Oil Concentrates
We are the exclusive distributor for omega-3 EPA/DHA concentrates by Naturmega for continental Europe. Our Omega-3 EPA/DHA concentrates are produced by Naturmega in Colombia close to the source of Peruvian fish oils.
Supply of Peruvian fish oil complies with stringent regulations and fishing gui...
Ahiflower (official name: Buglossoides arvensis) is an oilseed crop. Ahiflower produces small seeds that contain an oil that is naturally rich in essential omegas. These seeds are pressed to produce a superior omega-rich, healthy oil with a higher quality and higher quantity of omegas than any other s...More info
As more consumers become aware of the possible health benefits of vegan and vegetarian diets, they are turning away from animal sources of Omega-3 and will need to find an alternative. Our Algae Oil provides such a choice.
Our oil is vegan and sustainable and can replace the Omega-3 Essential ...
Black Cumin Seed Oil
The Black Cumin (Nigella Sativa) plant is famous for its seeds and oil and grows in the Middle East. The plant has been used for beauty and health for many years. You often come across Nigella Sativa as an oil that can be used to supplement a healthy diet, or as a beauty oil for skincare.