Kojic acid

Sales markets: Western Europe | Eastern Europe | Asia | Australia | North America | Central/South America

Product description

Kailu Ever Brilliance Biotechnology Co. Ltd offers wide rage of plant extract which includes kojic acid. It is a chelation agent produced by several species of fungi, especially aspergillus oryzae, which has the japanese common name kojic. Kojic acid may be used on cut fruits to prevent oxidative browning, in seafood to preserve pink and red colors, and in cosmetics to lighten skin. As an example of the latter, it is used to treat skin diseases like melasma. Kojic acid also has antibacterial and antifungal properties. Contact us for more information.
Read more

Specifications

Origin China
Selling Points International Approvals/Standards; Quality Service
Show more specifications

More products from Inner Mongolia Ever Brilliance Biotechno

View all our products (44)

Products from other suppliers